Tender for Machine vice, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #100)

The DIRECTORATE OF TECHNICAL EDUCATION AND TRAINING, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Machine vice, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #100) in -, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7883260 | Ref ID: 146850761). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 55000.

The tender is published on 08 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Fitter Trade Lab Tools Equipment Furniture and Machinery, High-end Office Furniture Set (V2) Sewer inspection machinery Crimping Tools (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Fitter Trade Lab Tools Equipment Furniture and Machinery, High-end Office Furniture Set (V2) Sewer inspection machinery Crimping Tools (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Machine vice, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #100)

Posting Date: 08 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146850761

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7883260

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 55000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: jaw size100 mm and other specifications as per attached pdf
BOQ Title: Procurement of Fitter Trade Lab Tools Equipment Furniture and Machinery, High-end Office Furniture Set (V2) Sewer inspection machinery Crimping Tools (V3)
Item Title: Machine vice
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 08-08-2026 12:50 PM
End Date: 01-09-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 55000
BOQ Title: Procurement of Fitter Trade Lab Tools Equipment Furniture and Machinery

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections