Tender for Machine Tool Way Oil Grade Vg 68

The RAIL WHEEL FACTORY (RWF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Machine Tool Way Oil Grade Vg 68 in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: P1252989 | Ref ID: 132058000).

The tender is published on 15 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Machine Tool Way Oil Grade Vg 68

Posting Date: 15 Dec 2025

Deadline: 26 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132058000

Notice Ref. No.: P1252989

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

MACHINE TOOL WAY OIL GRADE VG 68 TO RDSO SPECIFICATION NO.M &C/LUB/102/200 1/2020 VER2 MEETING THE FOLLOWING CHARACTERISTICS: (a) Kinematic viscosity at 40 Deg C cSt 64 to 72. (b).Pour Point Deg C (Max)3. (c). ASTM Colour (max)5. (d) Flash Point Cleaveland open cup Deg C (Min) 210. (e) Ash percentage by Mass (Max) 0.05 .(f) Total acidity Mg KOH/gm(Max)1.0 . (g) Inorgan ic acidity Nil.(h) Copper strip corrosion at 100 Deg C for 3hrs Not worse than No.1 (i) Saponification Val ue 5 to 16 .(j) Four ball weld load Kg(Min) 50 (k) Shelf Life Storage stability One Year. Products offered shall be to the following Brands and Makes only a) Protomac Way 68 of Balmer Lawrie & Co Ltd., b) Ma k Metamol 68 of BPCL, c) Way Lube 68 of HPCL, d) Servo Way H 68 of IOCL. ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P 1
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 14/12/2025 15:20 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 26/12/2025 10:45
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee General Stores Depot/RWF, RWF Karnataka 5685.00 Litre

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections