Tender for Machine Screw 2, Qty: 15 PACKET, (BOQ Item #5)

The NHPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Machine Screw 2, Qty: 15 PACKET, (BOQ Item #5) in Chamba, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7576807 | Ref ID: 142463680). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 17000.

The tender is published on 02 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase of miscellaneous electrical items and consumables for EI dept CPS1, Electrical Cable Lugs category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase of miscellaneous electrical items and consumables for EI dept CPS1, Electrical Cable Lugs Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Machine Screw 2, Qty: 15 PACKET, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 02 Jun 2026

Deadline: 22 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142463680

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7576807

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 17000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 2 Inch
BOQ Title: Purchase of miscellaneous electrical items and consumables for EI dept CPS1, Electrical Cable Lugs
Item Title: Machine Screw 2
Item Quantity: 15
Unit of Measure: PACKET
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 01-06-2026 5:22 PM
End Date: 22-06-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 17000
BOQ Title: Purchase of miscellaneous electrical items and consumables for EI dept CPS1
GeMARPTS Searched: Divyangjan-Curios, Souvenirs And Gift Items, Electrical Safety Devices And Accessories (Insulating Mats For Electrical Purposes) ISI Marked to IS 15652, Fingerprint Brushes and Dusters, Electrical Power Connector, Multi Modal Intra - Operative Nerve Monitoring and Consumables, Tactical Crime Scene L...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections