Tender for Machine pressed interlocking paver block, Qty: 362 Nos, (...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Machine pressed interlocking paver block, Qty: 362 Nos, (BOQ Item #6) in Rajouri, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6467784 | Ref ID: 122964426). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 86340.

The tender is published on 19 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Building Material, Portland Pozzolana Cement using fly Ash as per IS 1489 (Part 1) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Building Material, Portland Pozzolana Cement using fly Ash as per IS 1489 (Part 1) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Machine pressed interlocking paver block, Qty: 362 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 19 Jul 2025

Deadline: 31 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122964426

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6467784

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 86340

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Description alongwith complete specification and quantity of the item is mentioned in store list and technical specification attached at Appx B Ser No 6
BOQ Title: Building Material, Portland Pozzolana Cement using fly Ash as per IS 1489 (Part 1)
Item Title: Machine pressed interlocking paver block
Item Quantity: 362
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 18-07-2025 7:15 PM
End Date: 31-07-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 86340
BOQ Title: BUILDING MATERIAL

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections