Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Machine Condition Analyzer for Detecting Condition of Rotating Machines & Bearings through Measurement of Vibration as Per Annexure. it Shall be Portable and Hand Held. Make Shall be M/S. Skf Model No...
Posting Date: 18 Jun 2026
Deadline: 05 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 143505259
Notice Ref. No.: OE265514
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Machine condition analyzer for detecting condition of rotating machines & bearings through measurement of vibration as per Annexure. It shall be portable and hand held. Make shall be M/s. SKF model No. CMAS-100 SL with charger manual or M/s. UNI-T model UT-312 or Item to be procured from OEM or its authorized dealer alongwith authorization certificate. Firm to submit dealership Certificate. Make: SKF / UNI-T / Any Reputed Make (Firm those who have Credential for the same or equivalent item).
Machine condition analyzer for detecting condition of rotating machines & bearings through measurement of vibration as per Annexure. It shall be portable and hand held. Make shall be M/s. SKF mod el No. CMAS-100 SL with charger manual or M/s. UNI-T model UT-312 or Item to be procured from OEM or it s authorized dealer alongwith authorization certificate. Firm to submit dealership Certificate. Make: SKF / U NI-T / Any Reputed Make (Firm those who have Credential for the same or equivalent item). [ Warranty Pe riod: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : OE
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 12/06/2026 15:26 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 05/08/2026 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee DY-CEE(ERS-POH)KGP, SER West Bengal 3.00 Numbers
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections