Tender for Machine Chain Shaw., Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #10)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Machine Chain Shaw., Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #10) in Dimapur, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5979753 | Ref ID: 115124655). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 61759.

The tender is published on 21 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from RCC Hume culvert, Precast Concrete Pipes (With And Without Reinforcement) (V2) As Per Is 458 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar RCC Hume culvert, Precast Concrete Pipes (With And Without Reinforcement) (V2) As Per Is 458 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Machine Chain Shaw., Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 21 Feb 2025

Deadline: 14 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115124655

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5979753

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 61759

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Tech Spec
BOQ Title: RCC Hume culvert, Precast Concrete Pipes (With And Without Reinforcement) (V2) As Per Is 458
Item Title: Machine Chain Shaw.
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 21-02-2025 8:31 AM
End Date: 14-03-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 61759
BOQ Title: RCC Hume culvert
GeMARPTS Searched: Swing (Preschool Kit)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections