Tender for Machine Chaff Cutting Blade, Qty: 25 NOS, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Machine Chaff Cutting Blade, Qty: 25 NOS, (BOQ Item #5) in Tinsukia, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7668635 | Ref ID: 143409893).

The tender is published on 16 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ord Head, post fence metal angle category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ord Head, post fence metal angle Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Machine Chaff Cutting Blade, Qty: 25 NOS, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 16 Jun 2026

Deadline: 27 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143409893

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7668635

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: MACHINE CHAFF CUTTING BLADE
BOQ Title: Ord Head, post fence metal angle
Item Title: Machine Chaff Cutting Blade
Item Quantity: 25
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 16-06-2026 10:56 AM
End Date: 27-06-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: ORD HEAD
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: PLYWOOD FOR GENERAL PURPOSES BWR-AA 5 L Plywood for General Purposes Marked to IS 303 (V3), Polyethylene Bags for General Purposes, Bamboo Mat Board For General Purposes-IS:13958, Resin Treated Compressed Wood Laminates (COMPREGS) for General Purposes Marked to IS 3513 (Part 3), Wir...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections