Tender for : Machine Bench Vice (Fixed Base) Model No.741 of M/S Ape...

The WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for : Machine Bench Vice (Fixed Base) Model No.741 of M/S Apex Fix Base Size:- 6" Width of Jaw 150 Mm, Depth of Jaw 91 Mm, Weight Approx in Kg 25-30, Make Apex/Black Jack India Ltd/U Nique/ Oscar or Simil... in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 81265691 | Ref ID: 144610888).

The tender is published on 05 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: : Machine Bench Vice (Fixed Base) Model No.741 of M/S Apex Fix Base Size:- 6" Width of Jaw 150 Mm, Depth of Jaw 91 Mm, Weight Approx in Kg 25-30, Make Apex/Black Jack India Ltd/U Nique/ Oscar or Simil...

Posting Date: 05 Jul 2026

Deadline: 31 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144610888

Notice Ref. No.: 81265691

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Machine Bench Vice
: MACHINE BENCH VICE (FIXED BASE) MODEL NO.741 OF M/S APEX FIX BASE SIZE:- 6" WIDTH OF JAW 150 MM, DEPTH OF JAW 91 MM, WEIGHT APPROX IN KG 25-30, MAKE APEX/BLACK JACK INDIA LTD/U NIQUE/ OSCAR OR SIMILAR [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 81
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 01/07/2026 14:20 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 31/07/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
SR. SECTION
ENGINEER(TRACTION ROLLING
STOCK)BAM, WR
Maharashtra 2.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections