Tender for Macbook M4, Qty: 5

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Macbook M4, Qty: 5 in West Kameng, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6769340 | Ref ID: 129787116). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 29500.

The tender is published on 08 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from High End Laptop - Notebook category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar High End Laptop - Notebook Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Macbook M4, Qty: 5

Posting Date: 08 Nov 2025

Deadline: 29 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129787116

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6769340

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 29500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Macbook M4
Quantity Required: 5
Start Date: 08-11-2025 3:57 PM
End Date: 29-11-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 29500
GeMARPTS Searched: Band Saw Machine, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Walk in Cooler, water baths, Stainless Steel Threaded Fasteners as per IS 1367(Part 14), Laminar air flow cabinets or stations, Foot Operated Pedal Bin or Bucket for Bio - Medical Waste Collection, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections