Tender for Macbook Air 13, Qty: 6

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Macbook Air 13, Qty: 6 in Nilgiris, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6620518 | Ref ID: 126185264). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 21240.

The tender is published on 12 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Rugged Notebook - Laptop category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Rugged Notebook - Laptop Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Macbook Air 13, Qty: 6

Posting Date: 12 Sep 2025

Deadline: 23 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126185264

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6620518

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 21240

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

MacBook Air 13" (M4), Apple iPad Pro 11 (M4), iPhone 16 Pro
Quantity Required: 6
Start Date: 12-09-2025 12:50 PM
End Date: 23-09-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 21240
GeMARPTS Searched: Nano Urea (liquid) 16, CT Scanners 16 Slice, Cleaning Duster (V3), PET- CT 16 Slice Scanning System, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Hexaconazole 4%+ Carbendazim 16% SC (Suspension Concentrate), Chloropyriphos 16% + Alphacypermethrin 1% EC (Emulsif...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections