Tender for Macbook Air 13, Qty: 32

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Macbook Air 13, Qty: 32 in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7663718 | Ref ID: 144898570). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 94240.

The tender is published on 10 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from High End Laptop - Notebook category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar High End Laptop - Notebook Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Macbook Air 13, Qty: 32

Posting Date: 10 Jul 2026

Deadline: 31 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144898570

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7663718

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 94240

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

MacBook Air 13" (M5), iPad Pro 11" (M5), iPhone Air, HP Laptop 35.6 cm (14) 14-ep1181TU, Silver, Lenovo Ideapad NB IP Slim 5 14ABR8 R5 16 G 1T 11S, Galaxy Tab S11 5G (12 GB Memory), Asus Zenbook 14 UX3405CA-QL1113WS
Quantity Required: 32
Start Date: 10-07-2026 9:31 AM
End Date: 31-07-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 94240

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections