Tender for Mac Studio, As per attached detailed specifications, Qty:...

The PRESIDENT SECRETARIAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mac Studio, As per attached detailed specifications, Qty: 3 Units, (BOQ Item #1) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7503980 | Ref ID: 141125057). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 96000.

The tender is published on 12 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Apple Computers, Computer Monitor (V2) High End Desktop Computer Virtualisation Software category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Apple Computers, Computer Monitor (V2) High End Desktop Computer Virtualisation Software Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Mac Studio, As per attached detailed specifications, Qty: 3 Units, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 12 May 2026

Deadline: 02 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141125057

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7503980

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 96000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per attached detailed specifications
BOQ Title: Procurement of Apple Computers, Computer Monitor (V2) High End Desktop Computer Virtualisation Software
BOQ Title: Procurement of Apple Computers, Computer Monitor (V2) High End Desktop Computer Virtualisation Software
Item Title: Mac Studio
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Units
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 12-05-2026 10:53 AM
End Date: 02-06-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 96000
BOQ Title: Procurement of Apple Computers
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Mac Studio Electromagnetic field simulation Software, Ultra low temperature laboratory deep freezer, Hand - Operated Universal Gearless Pulling and Lifting Machines as per IS 5604, Ultrasonic Probe Sonicator, Polythene Sealing Machine (V2), Laminar air flow cabinets or stations, Fru...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections