Tender for Mac Mini - Apple M4 chip with 10-core CPU, 10-core GPU, 1...

The INDIAN STATISTICAL INSTITUTE, KOLKATA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mac Mini - Apple M4 chip with 10-core CPU, 10-core GPU, 16-core Neural Engine 01 16GB unified memory 512GB SSD storage, Gigabit Ethernet Three Thunderbolt 4 ports, 01 (One) HDMI port, two USB-C ports, headphone jack. Apple Care for Mac Mini M4 Chip ( in 24 Paraganas North, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 112242081).

The tender is published on 24 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mac Mini - Apple M4 chip with 10-core CPU, 10-core GPU, 16-core Neural Engine 01 16GB unified memory 512GB SSD storage, Gigabit Ethernet Three Thunderbolt 4 ports, 01 (One) HDMI port, two USB-C ports, headphone jack. Apple Care for Mac Mini M4 Chip ( category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mac Mini - Apple M4 chip with 10-core CPU, 10-core GPU, 16-core Neural Engine 01 16GB unified memory 512GB SSD storage, Gigabit Ethernet Three Thunderbolt 4 ports, 01 (One) HDMI port, two USB-C ports, headphone jack. Apple Care for Mac Mini M4 Chip ( Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Mac Mini - Apple M4 chip with 10-core CPU, 10-core GPU, 16-core Neural Engine 01 16GB unified memory 512GB SSD storage, Gigabit Ethernet Three Thunderbolt 4 ports, 01 (One) HDMI port, two USB-C ports, headphone jack. Apple Care for Mac Mini M4 Chip (

Posting Date: 24 Dec 2024

Deadline: 03 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112242081

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: ₹ 90000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders Are Invited For Mac Mini - Apple M4 chip with 10-core CPU, 10-core GPU, 16-core Neural Engine 01 16GB unified memory 512GB SSD storage, Gigabit Ethernet Three Thunderbolt 4 ports, 01 (One) HDMI port, two USB-C ports, headphone jack. Apple Care for Mac Mini M4 Chip (Additional two years warranty

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections