Tender for MAC Bridge Network Switch for training, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for MAC Bridge Network Switch for training, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #15) in Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5939537 | Ref ID: 114613053). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1250000.

The tender is published on 12 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of IT Hardware for Trg of ITCA Jn course, Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer Layer 2 Access Switch (V2) Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of IT Hardware for Trg of ITCA Jn course, Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer Layer 2 Access Switch (V2) Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: MAC Bridge Network Switch for training, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #15)

Posting Date: 12 Feb 2025

Deadline: 05 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114613053

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5939537

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1250000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: MAC Bridge Network Switch for training
BOQ Title: Procurement of IT Hardware for Trg of ITCA Jn course, Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer Layer 2 Access Switch (V2) Multifunction Machine MFM (V2)
Item Title: MAC Bridge Network Switch for training
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 12-02-2025 9:16 AM
End Date: 05-03-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 1250000
BOQ Title: Procurement of IT Hardware for Trg of ITCA Jn course

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections