Tender for M9799000005 SITC of VMS Software, Qty: 1 NO, (BOQ Item #5)

The NTPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for M9799000005 SITC of VMS Software, Qty: 1 NO, (BOQ Item #5) in Begusarai, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7356561 | Ref ID: 137823329). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 94474.

The tender is published on 14 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC of CCTV Cameras at Weigh Bridge of HURL Barauni, Camera for CCTV System (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC of CCTV Cameras at Weigh Bridge of HURL Barauni, Camera for CCTV System (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: M9799000005 SITC of VMS Software, Qty: 1 NO, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 14 Mar 2026

Deadline: 04 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137823329

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7356561

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 94474

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: VMS Software and ANPR Software
BOQ Title: SITC of CCTV Cameras at Weigh Bridge of HURL Barauni, Camera for CCTV System (V3)
Item Title: M9799000005 SITC of VMS Software
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 14-03-2026 2:47 PM
End Date: 04-04-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 94474
BOQ Title: SITC of CCTV Cameras at Weigh Bridge of HURL Barauni
GeMARPTS Searched: Bullet Resistant Helmet (MHA), Bolt / Bullet Seal, Bullet Recovery Box, Bullet Proof Helmet (Patka), Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2), Camera Trap / Trail Camera (V2), Bullet Resistant Jackets (V4) ISI Marked to IS 17051, Gel Documentation System, Camera for CCTV System (V3), DSLR Camera ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections