Tender for M9785760132_ Standalone Vr Headset for Brbcl Nabinagar, Q...

The BHARTIYA RAIL BIJLEE COMPANY LIMITED (BRBCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for M9785760132_ Standalone Vr Headset for Brbcl Nabinagar, Qty: 6 in Aurangabad(bh), Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7385768 | Ref ID: 138460197).

The tender is published on 25 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Virtual Reality Headset category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Virtual Reality Headset Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: M9785760132_ Standalone Vr Headset for Brbcl Nabinagar, Qty: 6

Posting Date: 25 Mar 2026

Deadline: 06 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138460197

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7385768

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

M9785760132_ STANDALONE VR HEADSET FOR BRBCL NABINAGAR
Quantity Required: 6
Start Date: 25-03-2026 6:30 PM
End Date: 06-04-2026 1:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Virtual Reality Headset, Diesel Power Generator (up to 900 KVA), Set of Shirt and Trousers- KRCL, Tracksuit, Printed Letter Head Paper (V3), Tags For Files (V3) Conforming to IS 8499, anti set off spray powder, Gravity Feed Infusion Sets (Single Use) Conforming to IS/ISO 8536-4, High-end Office Furn...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections