Tender for M9494507457, Multi Function Meter, Qty: 25 NO, (BOQ Item #1)

The BHARTIYA RAIL BIJLEE COMPANY LIMITED (BRBCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for M9494507457, Multi Function Meter, Qty: 25 NO, (BOQ Item #1) in Aurangabad(bh), Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5876114 | Ref ID: 113901602).

The tender is published on 29 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Ammeter Voltmeters and Transducers for Emd at Brbcl Nabinagar, Power Transducer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Ammeter Voltmeters and Transducers for Emd at Brbcl Nabinagar, Power Transducer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: M9494507457, Multi Function Meter, Qty: 25 NO, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 29 Jan 2025

Deadline: 12 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113901602

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5876114

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: MULTI FUNCTION METER
BOQ Title: Procurement of Ammeter Voltmeters and Transducers for Emd at Brbcl Nabinagar, Power Transducer
Item Title: M9494507457
Item Quantity: 25
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 29-01-2025 10:11 AM
End Date: 12-02-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF AMMETER VOLTMETERS AND TRANSDUCERS FOR EMD AT BRBCL NABINAGAR
GeMARPTS Searched: Insulated Panel, Nitrile Coated Hand Gloves, PUF Panel, Interactive Panel Solution for Institutions, All in One PC, Hand Sanitizer Panel, Gravity Feed Infusion Set, Panel Air Conditioner, Free standing PARTITION PANEL, intracompartmental pressure monitoring set accessories (Pressure Monitoring Line)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections