Tender for M9476616111 Portable Conductivity Meter with Sensor, Qty: 2

The NTPC TAMILNADU ENERGY COMPANY LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for M9476616111 Portable Conductivity Meter with Sensor, Qty: 2 in Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7776008 | Ref ID: 145280119).

The tender is published on 16 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from digital conductivity meter category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar digital conductivity meter Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: M9476616111 Portable Conductivity Meter with Sensor, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 16 Jul 2026

Deadline: 01 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145280119

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7776008

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

M9476616111 PORTABLE CONDUCTIVITY METER WITH SENSOR
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 15-07-2026 4:44 PM
End Date: 01-08-2026 5:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: digital conductivity meter, Portable Digital Alcohol Meter, Portable Liquid Ultrasonic Flow Meter(ONGC), Portable OT Light (V2), Thermal Conductivity Apparatus for liquid, Conductivity Standard Solution, true rms clamp meter, Frequency meter - Analog (Panel Meter), Turbidity meter, Portable Fire Ext...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections