Tender for M7610900051 Markin Cloth, Qty: 100 M, (BOQ Item #102)

The NTPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for M7610900051 Markin Cloth, Qty: 100 M, (BOQ Item #102) in Begusarai, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6146149 | Ref ID: 117844086).

The tender is published on 17 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from General Consumables, Threadlocking Adhesive Emery Cloth Plain Weave Roll Markin Cloth (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar General Consumables, Threadlocking Adhesive Emery Cloth Plain Weave Roll Markin Cloth (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: M7610900051 Markin Cloth, Qty: 100 M, (BOQ Item #102)

Posting Date: 17 Apr 2025

Deadline: 28 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117844086

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6146149

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: MARKIN CLOTH
BOQ Title: General Consumables, Threadlocking Adhesive Emery Cloth Plain Weave Roll Markin Cloth (V2)
Item Title: M7610900051 Markin Cloth
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: M
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 17-04-2025 11:35 AM
End Date: 28-04-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: General Consumables
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: cotton cloth Cleaning Duster (V3) Searched String: emery Emery Cloth Plain Weave Roll Searched String: loctite Thread sealant Searched String: rust Rust Remover Solution Searched String: markin cloth Markin Cloth (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections