Tender for M7520800033_Khargone, As per Technical Specifications, Qt...

The NTPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for M7520800033_Khargone, As per Technical Specifications, Qty: 15 SET, (BOQ Item #520) in Sonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6128479 | Ref ID: 118736565).

The tender is published on 07 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Bulk procurement of Grooved rubber pad for Rail Track of NTPC Stations, Rubber pads for Industrial purpose category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Bulk procurement of Grooved rubber pad for Rail Track of NTPC Stations, Rubber pads for Industrial purpose Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: M7520800033_Khargone, As per Technical Specifications, Qty: 15 SET, (BOQ Item #520)

Posting Date: 07 May 2025

Deadline: 09 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118736565

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6128479

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Technical Specifications
BOQ Title: Bulk procurement of Grooved rubber pad for Rail Track of NTPC Stations, Rubber pads for Industrial purpose
BOQ Title: Bulk procurement of Grooved rubber pad for Rail Track of NTPC Stations, Rubber pads for Industrial purpose
Item Title: M7520800033_Khargone
Item Quantity: 15
Unit of Measure: SET
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 10-04-2025 5:50 PM
End Date: 09-05-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Bulk procurement of Grooved rubber pad for Rail Track of NTPC Stations
GeMARPTS Searched: Towel Rail / Ring for Bathroom, Labelling Machine, High Ankle Tactical Boot with Rubber - PU Sole (V2) as per IS 17012, mackintosh sheet hospital rubber sheetings

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections