Tender for M7400000002 Complete Wagon-Bfr/Flat, Qty: 1

The MEJA URJA NIGAM (P) LTD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for M7400000002 Complete Wagon-Bfr/Flat, Qty: 1 in Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7829141 | Ref ID: 147073598). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 110169.

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Movable Stand for Mounting Digital Display category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Movable Stand for Mounting Digital Display Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: M7400000002 Complete Wagon-Bfr/Flat, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147073598

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7829141

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 110169

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

M7400000002 Complete Wagon-BFR/FLAT
BOQ Title: Movable Stand for Mounting Digital Display
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 12-08-2026 4:43 PM
End Date: 24-08-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 110169
GeMARPTS Searched: Chemical Earth Pit Complete Set, Flat Cable, Copper Conductor with PVC Insulation and Sheathed ISI Marked To IS 694, Douglas bag system (complete set), Complete Central Line Training Solution, cobweb brush, Flat Bed Knitting Machines, Movable Stand for Mounting Digital Display, Flat Gym Bench (V2), ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections