Tender for M5 Cage Nut, Qty: 500 Pieces, (BOQ Item #55)

The CHENNAI METRO RAIL LIMITED (CMRL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for M5 Cage Nut, Qty: 500 Pieces, (BOQ Item #55) in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6561284 | Ref ID: 125319864).

The tender is published on 28 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Bolts and Nuts and Washers and Fast Recovery Diode, Hardened and tempered washers for high strength structural bolts and nuts - IS 6649 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Bolts and Nuts and Washers and Fast Recovery Diode, Hardened and tempered washers for high strength structural bolts and nuts - IS 6649 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: M5 Cage Nut, Qty: 500 Pieces, (BOQ Item #55)

Posting Date: 28 Aug 2025

Deadline: 19 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125319864

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6561284

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: M5 Cage Nut
BOQ Title: Procurement of Bolts and Nuts and Washers and Fast Recovery Diode, Hardened and tempered washers for high strength structural bolts and nuts - IS 6649
Item Title: M5 Cage Nut
Item Quantity: 500
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 28-08-2025 4:40 PM
End Date: 19-09-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of Bolts and Nuts and Washers and Fast Recovery Diode
GeMARPTS Searched: Head Bolts as per IS 1363, ELISA Reader and Washer (ICMR Specification), Studs-IS:1862, ELISA Plate Washer (ICMR Specs), Stainless Steel Conical Spring Washer - BHEL, Galvanised Foundation Bolt including Nuts and Washers (BHEL), Laundry Type Washing Machines / Drying Machines Searched String: M6X20 ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections