Tender for M4745016022_ Burner Coal Nozzle Tips for Stage-1, Qty: 64

The NTPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for M4745016022_ Burner Coal Nozzle Tips for Stage-1, Qty: 64 in Sonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7473654 | Ref ID: 140368245). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 200000.

The tender is published on 29 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Water Boiler category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Water Boiler Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: M4745016022_ Burner Coal Nozzle Tips for Stage-1, Qty: 64

Posting Date: 29 Apr 2026

Deadline: 22 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140368245

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7473654

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 200000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

M4745016022_ BURNER COAL NOZZLE TIPS FOR STAGE-1
Quantity Required: 64
Start Date: 29-04-2026 10:52 AM
End Date: 22-05-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 200000
GeMARPTS Searched: Plasma nozzle/Metal cutting nozzle, Universal Pipette Tips (V2), Air Nozzle, Anthracite coal, Steam Coal, Yankauer Suction Set, Foam Eductor Nozzle, Auditorium Chair (V2), Water Curtain Nozzle, Agricultural Trailer Complying to AIS 112

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections