Tender for M4 Chipset Laptop, Smart Tablet with M3 Chip for Intellig...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for M4 Chipset Laptop, Smart Tablet with M3 Chip for Intelligence, Liquid Retina Display, Ios Smart Phone, Qty: 8 in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6936638 | Ref ID: 132241168). The estimated tender value is ₹ 944000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 40000.

The tender is published on 17 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Smartphone (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Smartphone (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: M4 Chipset Laptop, Smart Tablet with M3 Chip for Intelligence, Liquid Retina Display, Ios Smart Phone, Qty: 8

Posting Date: 17 Dec 2025

Deadline: 29 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132241168

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6936638

Tender Value: ₹ 944000

Tender EMD: ₹ 40000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

M4 CHIPSET LAPTOP, SMART TABLET WITH M3 CHIP FOR INTELLIGENCE, LIQUID RETINA DISPLAY, IOS SMART PHONE
Quantity Required: 8
Start Date: 17-12-2025 12:09 PM
End Date: 29-12-2025 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 40000
GeMARPTS Searched: Smartphone (V2), Television (TV) (V2), Portable UV Disinfection Box for smart phone and accessories, satellite phone, Feature Mobile Phones, Smart Cane, SMART CLASS EQUIPMENT WITH DIGITAL CONTENTS SOFTWARE, Smart Rack (V2), Megaphone-Loud Hailer, Add on Phones / Consols / Endpoint for PABX System

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections