Tender for M3799014540, As Per Technical Data Sheet, Qty: 5 NO, (BOQ...

The NTPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for M3799014540, As Per Technical Data Sheet, Qty: 5 NO, (BOQ Item #10) in Khargone, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7907403 | Ref ID: 147087918).

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of spares for BFV for Barge mounted pumps at NTPC Khargone, Needle Valve category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of spares for BFV for Barge mounted pumps at NTPC Khargone, Needle Valve Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: M3799014540, As Per Technical Data Sheet, Qty: 5 NO, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 22 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147087918

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7907403

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER TECHNICAL DATA SHEET
BOQ Title: Procurement of spares for BFV for Barge mounted pumps at NTPC Khargone, Needle Valve
BOQ Title: Procurement of spares for BFV for Barge mounted pumps at NTPC Khargone, Needle Valve
Item Title: M3799014540
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 12-08-2026 6:08 PM
End Date: 22-08-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of spares for BFV for Barge mounted pumps at NTPC Khargone

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections