Tender for M2966880033-Basic Rescue Kit, Rope Access, Pn113, 150M, Q...

The NTPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for M2966880033-Basic Rescue Kit, Rope Access, Pn113, 150M, Qty: 2 in Raigarh, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6088119 | Ref ID: 116785548).

The tender is published on 26 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from personal safety kit reflective luminous garments category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar personal safety kit reflective luminous garments Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: M2966880033-Basic Rescue Kit, Rope Access, Pn113, 150M, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 26 Mar 2025

Deadline: 05 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116785548

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6088119

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

M2966880033-BASIC RESCUE KIT, ROPE ACCESS, PN113, 150M
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 26-03-2025 12:20 PM
End Date: 05-04-2025 1:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Emergency Rescue Tender or Rescue Truck, Emergency Foldable Rescue Stretcher, Electrical Rescue Rod, Victim Location Equipment and Breaching System (Mobile Medical Services Search and Rescue Kits), Rescue Line Launcher, rescue air bag, Rescue Kit / Disaster Management Kit or Accessories, Rotary Resc...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections