Tender for M2.5 Hex Nuts, Qty: 100 Pieces, (BOQ Item #24)

The ELECTRONICS CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED (ECIL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for M2.5 Hex Nuts, Qty: 100 Pieces, (BOQ Item #24) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7869564 | Ref ID: 146847899).

The tender is published on 08 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fasteners, Stainless Steel Threaded Fasteners as per IS 1367(Part 14) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fasteners, Stainless Steel Threaded Fasteners as per IS 1367(Part 14) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: M2.5 Hex Nuts, Qty: 100 Pieces, (BOQ Item #24)

Posting Date: 08 Aug 2026

Deadline: 13 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146847899

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7869564

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: M2.5 HEX NUTS
BOQ Title: Fasteners, Stainless Steel Threaded Fasteners as per IS 1367(Part 14)
Item Title: M2.5 Hex Nuts
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 08-08-2026 2:28 PM
End Date: 13-08-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: FASTENERS
GeMARPTS Searched: ECG Recording Paper(V2), General Purpose Ball Valves conforming to IS 9890 Searched String: M2.5 x 12 SOCKET HEAD SCREWS Wood screws, Hexagonal Socket Head Cap Screw, Mechanically Woven, Double - Twisted, Hexagonal Wire Mesh Gabions, Revet Mattresses and Rock Fall Netting as per IS 16014, Shaker Inc...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections