Tender for M20x90mm Gr. 8.8 Hex head bolt with single nut, double pl...

The NORTH EASTERN ELECTRIC POWER CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for M20x90mm Gr. 8.8 Hex head bolt with single nut, double plain washer and single spring washer. Make- TVS, Unbrako., Qty: 50 Sets, (BOQ Item #21) in West Kameng, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6008292 | Ref ID: 116875139).

The tender is published on 28 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consumables and Spares for Maintenance of Hydro Turbines, Hydraulic Torque Wrench Set category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consumables and Spares for Maintenance of Hydro Turbines, Hydraulic Torque Wrench Set Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: M20x90mm Gr. 8.8 Hex head bolt with single nut, double plain washer and single spring washer. Make- TVS, Unbrako., Qty: 50 Sets, (BOQ Item #21)

Posting Date: 28 Mar 2025

Deadline: 31 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116875139

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6008292

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: M20x90mm Gr. 8.8 Hex head bolt with single nut, double plain washer and single spring washer. Make- TVS, Unbrako.
BOQ Title: Consumables and Spares for Maintenance of Hydro Turbines, Hydraulic Torque Wrench Set
Item Title: M20x90mm Gr. 8.8 Hex head bolt with single nut, double plain washer and single spring washer. Make- TVS, Unbrako.
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: Sets
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 28-02-2025 5:20 PM
End Date: 31-03-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: Consumables and Spares for Maintenance of Hydro Turbines

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections