Tender for M2035990323_ Duplex Roller Chain, Qty: 18

The NTPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for M2035990323_ Duplex Roller Chain, Qty: 18 in Korba, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7718401 | Ref ID: 144220927).

The tender is published on 29 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Duplex Roller Chain-IS:2403 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Duplex Roller Chain-IS:2403 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: M2035990323_ Duplex Roller Chain, Qty: 18

Posting Date: 29 Jun 2026

Deadline: 09 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144220927

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7718401

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

M2035990323_ DUPLEX ROLLER CHAIN
Quantity Required: 18
Start Date: 29-06-2026 12:55 PM
End Date: 09-07-2026 4:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Duplex Roller Chain-IS:2403, File/Folder (V3), Plastic Chain, Galvanized Steel Chain Link Fence Fabric (V2) conforming to IS 2721, Simplex Roller Chain, Chain Saw (V2), Mobile Storage Compactors, Non Skid Chain (Defence), water baths, Bamboo Chain Splitter Machine

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections