Tender for M1760140407, Nipple is 1239 Barrel 32, Qty: 80 EA, (BOQ I...

The NSPCL ( NTPC-SAIL POWER COMPANY LIMITED ), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for M1760140407, Nipple is 1239 Barrel 32, Qty: 80 EA, (BOQ Item #41) in Durg, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6608399 | Ref ID: 125662237).

The tender is published on 04 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fasteners, Coach Bolt, Nut and Washer (BHEL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fasteners, Coach Bolt, Nut and Washer (BHEL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: M1760140407, Nipple is 1239 Barrel 32, Qty: 80 EA, (BOQ Item #41)

Posting Date: 04 Sep 2025

Deadline: 24 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125662237

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6608399

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: NIPPLE IS 1239 BARREL 32
BOQ Title: Fasteners, Coach Bolt, Nut and Washer (BHEL)
Item Title: M1760140407
Item Quantity: 80
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 03-09-2025 3:54 PM
End Date: 24-09-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: FASTENERS
GeMARPTS Searched: Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Steel Tubes, Tubulars and Other Steel Fittings as per IS 1239 (Part 2 - Steel Pipe Fittings), Laboratory Glassware Bottles (Aspirator Bottles) as per IS 1388 (Part 3), G.I. Pipes for Earthing as per IS 1239 (Part 1), Screw Drivers ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections