Tender for M1010761501 Soda Ash Light Is: 251: Technical, Qty: 15

The NSPCL ( NTPC-SAIL POWER COMPANY LIMITED ), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for M1010761501 Soda Ash Light Is: 251: Technical, Qty: 15 in -, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7315506 | Ref ID: 137429850).

The tender is published on 09 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Soda Ash, Technical for Bulk Purchase - IS 251 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Soda Ash, Technical for Bulk Purchase - IS 251 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: M1010761501 Soda Ash Light Is: 251: Technical, Qty: 15

Posting Date: 09 Mar 2026

Deadline: 21 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137429850

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7315506

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

M1010761501 SODA ASH LIGHT IS: 251: TECHNICAL
Quantity Required: 15
Start Date: 09-03-2026 11:08 AM
End Date: 21-03-2026 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Soda Ash (V2) conforming to IS 251, Soda Ash (ONGC), Caustic Soda (V2) ISI Marked to IS 252, Soda Bottle as per IS 2346, Caustic Soda - (Solid and Lye) for ONGC as per IS 252, Soda Lime (as Carbon Dioxide Absorbent) (V2) Conforming to IS 5321, Flood Light Luminaire suitable for HPSV Lamps, Light Die...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections