Tender for M0243590017, M0243590016, Qty: 6010

The NTPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for M0243590017, M0243590016, Qty: 6010 in Karimnagar, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7916844 | Ref ID: 147449838).

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Titanium Sheet category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Titanium Sheet Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: M0243590017, M0243590016, Qty: 6010

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2026

Deadline: 21 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147449838

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7916844

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

M0243590017, M0243590016
BOQ Title: Titanium Sheet
Quantity Required: 6010
Start Date: 18-08-2026 11:48 AM
End Date: 21-08-2026 12:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Titanium Putty, Sofa (V3), Titanium Sheet, Ferro Titanium (SAIL), Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area, Titanium Dioxide as per IS: 2529, Non Sparking Double Open Ended Spanner (V2), Ligation Clips, Moving Coil - BHEL, Non Sparking Combination Spanners (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections