Tender for M. Sand, Fly Ash Brick, Qty: 5100

The SALEM STEEL PLANT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for M. Sand, Fly Ash Brick, Qty: 5100 in Salem, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7911341 | Ref ID: 147260753).

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fly Ash Bricks as per IS 13757, IS 12894 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fly Ash Bricks as per IS 13757, IS 12894 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: M. Sand, Fly Ash Brick, Qty: 5100

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147260753

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7911341

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

M. SAND, FLY ASH BRICK
BOQ Title: Fly Ash Bricks as per IS 13757, IS 12894
Quantity Required: 5100
Start Date: 14-08-2026 10:32 AM
End Date: 04-09-2026 11:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Flash Ash brick machine, Burnt Clay Fly Ash Building Bricks conforming to IS 13757, Reinforced Concrete Fence Posts (V2) as per IS 4996, Portland Pozzolana Cement (Fly Ash Based) (V3) Conforming to IS 1489 Part 1 for Bulk Buying, Pectoral Fly / Rear Deltoid (Version 2), Portland - Pozzolana Cement (...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections