Tender for M S cable tray, Qty: 100 Mtr, (BOQ Item #6)

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for M S cable tray, Qty: 100 Mtr, (BOQ Item #6) in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5911422 | Ref ID: 114247889). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 163397.

The tender is published on 05 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sitc of Ductable Ac, Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sitc of Ductable Ac, Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: M S cable tray, Qty: 100 Mtr, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 05 Feb 2025

Deadline: 26 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114247889

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5911422

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 163397

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supplying and installing following size of perforated painted with powder coating M.S. cable trays with perforation not more than 17.5 percentage, in convenient sections, joined with connectors, suspended from the ceiling with M.S. suspenders including bolts and nuts, painting suspenders etc. as required. a. 200 mm width X 50 mm depth X 1.6 mm thickness
BOQ Title: Sitc of Ductable Ac, Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2)
Item Title: M S cable tray
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Mtr
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 05-02-2025 12:52 PM
End Date: 26-02-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 163397
BOQ Title: SITC OF DUCTABLE AC
GeMARPTS Searched: Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections