Tender for M S Angle 30 x 30 x 4 mm, Qty: 2000 KILOGRAM, (BOQ Item #5)

The SAIL REFRACTORY COMPANY LIMITED (SRCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for M S Angle 30 x 30 x 4 mm, Qty: 2000 KILOGRAM, (BOQ Item #5) in Durg, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7896412 | Ref ID: 146923470).

The tender is published on 10 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of structural steels HRS Flat and angle, Hollow Steel Sections for Structural use (V2) as per IS 4923 (Latest) Steel Round as per IS 2062 Ste... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of structural steels HRS Flat and angle, Hollow Steel Sections for Structural use (V2) as per IS 4923 (Latest) Steel Round as per IS 2062 Ste... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: M S Angle 30 x 30 x 4 mm, Qty: 2000 KILOGRAM, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 10 Aug 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146923470

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7896412

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: M S Angle 30 x 30 x 4 mm
BOQ Title: Procurement of structural steels HRS Flat and angle, Hollow Steel Sections for Structural use (V2) as per IS 4923 (Latest) Steel Round as per IS 2062 Ste...
BOQ Title: Procurement of structural steels HRS Flat and angle, Hollow Steel Sections for Structural use (V2) as per IS 4923 (Latest) Steel Round as per IS 2062 Ste...
Item Title: M S Angle 30 x 30 x 4 mm
Item Quantity: 2000
Unit of Measure: KILOGRAM
Delivery Period (In number of days): 14
Start Date: 10-08-2026 10:07 AM
End Date: 20-08-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of structural steels HRS Flat and angle
GeMARPTS Searched: Hot Rolled Steel Beam, Column, Channel and Angle Sections (V2) conforming to IS 808

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections