Tender for M O Various Colonies under Nazul Account Ii Dwarka Zone

The DELHI DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY (DDA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for M O Various Colonies under Nazul Account Ii Dwarka Zone in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_DDA_917577_1 | Ref ID: 145235280). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1866540, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 37331.

The tender is published on 15 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: M O Various Colonies under Nazul Account Ii Dwarka Zone

Posting Date: 15 Jul 2026

Deadline: 22 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145235280

Notice Ref. No.: 13/EE/ELD-5/DDA-2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 1866540

Tender EMD: ₹ 37331

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Running, Maintenance and operation of E and M services at Foot over bridge on Master plan road no. 201 at Madhu Vihar and NSIT, Dwarka
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Delhi Development Authority||CE-Electrical-DDA||EE(El)/ED-5-Dwarka-DDA
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 75
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 15-Jul-2026 05:05 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 22-Jul-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 22-Jul-2026 06:50 PM
Bid Opening Date: 23-Jul-2026 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 37, 331
Tender Value in ₹: 18, 66, 540
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections