Tender for M and S, Flame Sensor Module, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #85)

The CENTRAL RESERVE POLICE FORCE (CRPF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for M and S, Flame Sensor Module, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #85) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6528749 | Ref ID: 123967999). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 96279.

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from uav spares, Micro UAV as per MHA QR Surveillance Drone / Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar uav spares, Micro UAV as per MHA QR Surveillance Drone / Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: M and S, Flame Sensor Module, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #85)

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2025

Deadline: 25 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123967999

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6528749

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 96279

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Flame Sensor Module
BOQ Title: uav spares, Micro UAV as per MHA QR Surveillance Drone / Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (V2)
Item Title: M and S
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 03-08-2025 11:46 AM
End Date: 25-08-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 96279
BOQ Title: uav spares
GeMARPTS Searched: Magnetic Base Outdoor / Vehicular Antenna, GPS Training System For Educational Purpose, Digital Base / Mobile Transceiver Set (MOBILE RADIO), Satellite Navigation System Based Time Sync NTP Server, Vehicle Location Tracking System (VLT) as per IS 16833 : 2018 Annex A (Latest), Digital VHF Base / Mob...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections