Tender for M and L pin type insulator, Qty: 3 Each, (BOQ Item #11)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for M and L pin type insulator, Qty: 3 Each, (BOQ Item #11) in Panchkula, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6962341 | Ref ID: 131391630). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 149000.

The tender is published on 03 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from compact sub station, XLPE Cable, Working Voltage from 66 kV up to and including 220 kV (V2) ISI Marked to IS 7098 (Part 3... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar compact sub station, XLPE Cable, Working Voltage from 66 kV up to and including 220 kV (V2) ISI Marked to IS 7098 (Part 3... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: M and L pin type insulator, Qty: 3 Each, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 03 Dec 2025

Deadline: 13 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131391630

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6962341

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 149000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: M and L pin type insulator
BOQ Title: compact sub station, XLPE Cable, Working Voltage from 66 kV up to and including 220 kV (V2) ISI Marked to IS 7098 (Part 3...
Item Title: M and L pin type insulator
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 03-12-2025 6:17 PM
End Date: 13-12-2025 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 149000
BOQ Title: compact sub station

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections