Tender for M and L for brick covering to underground electric cable ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for M and L for brick covering to underground electric cable using sub class B bricks complete all as per description, Qty: 1478 Each, (BOQ Item #25) in Hisar, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7561546 | Ref ID: 143326466). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1324363.

The tender is published on 15 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Provn of high capacity VT pump set for Pumping out excess water at Military Station Hisar, Vertical Multistage Centrifugal Pump category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Provn of high capacity VT pump set for Pumping out excess water at Military Station Hisar, Vertical Multistage Centrifugal Pump Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: M and L for brick covering to underground electric cable using sub class B bricks complete all as per description, Qty: 1478 Each, (BOQ Item #25)

Posting Date: 15 Jun 2026

Deadline: 25 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143326466

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7561546

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1324363

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: M and L for brick covering to underground electric cable using sub class B bricks complete all as per description
BOQ Title: Provn of high capacity VT pump set for Pumping out excess water at Military Station Hisar, Vertical Multistage Centrifugal Pump
Item Title: M and L for brick covering to underground electric cable using sub class B bricks complete all as per description
Item Quantity: 1478
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 15-06-2026 11:08 AM
End Date: 25-06-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1324363
BOQ Title: Provn of high capacity VT pump set for Pumping out excess water at Military Station Hisar
GeMARPTS Searched: Vertical Multistage Centrifugal Pump, Submersible Pumpsets (Three Phase) Conforming To IS 8034 (V2), Hydraulic Cylinder and Hand Pump Set, Portable Pump Set for Fire Fighting Conforming To IS 942​, Engine Monoset Pumps for Clear, Cold, Water (Dewatering Pump) Conforming To IS 11501, Hemodialysis Blo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections