Tender for M-Aces-1315, For details refer Material Specification Des...

The NUMALIGARH REFINERY LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for M-Aces-1315, For details refer Material Specification Description against item 710 of specfication document dexcribed in page no 01 to 07, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #71) in Golaghat, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6353883 | Ref ID: 122313170).

The tender is published on 09 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Spring Supports for Rta27, Steel Pipes for Water and Sewage as per IS 3589 Hollow Steel Sections for Structural use Pipe Clamps... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Spring Supports for Rta27, Steel Pipes for Water and Sewage as per IS 3589 Hollow Steel Sections for Structural use Pipe Clamps... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: M-Aces-1315, For details refer Material Specification Description against item 710 of specfication document dexcribed in page no 01 to 07, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #71)

Posting Date: 09 Jul 2025

Deadline: 15 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122313170

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6353883

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: For details refer Material Specification Description against item 710 of specfication document dexcribed in page no 01 to 07
BOQ Title: Procurement of Spring Supports for Rta27, Steel Pipes for Water and Sewage as per IS 3589 Hollow Steel Sections for Structural use Pipe Clamps...
BOQ Title: Procurement of Spring Supports for Rta27, Steel Pipes for Water and Sewage as per IS 3589 Hollow Steel Sections for Structural use Pipe Clamps...
Item Title: M-Aces-1315
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 23-06-2025 1:08 PM
End Date: 15-07-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF SPRING SUPPORTS FOR RTA27

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections