Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: M-65 X 2 Mm Pitch Lock Nut Km13 and Km12
Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026
Deadline: 18 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147031284
Notice Ref. No.: P6265923
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
M-65 X 2 Mm Pitch Lock Nut Km13 with Lock Washer Mb13. Make: Skf/Fag/Ntn/Timken . Special Conditions: 1. Vendors are Required to Quote only for the Brands they are Approv Ed For, the Offer Shall be Supported by Authorization Certificate from the Manufacturer 2. the Authorized Agents Shall Supply Bearings with Original Manufacturer's Tamper Proof Se Al. 3. the Bearing and Sleeve Quoted by the Tenderer Must be of the same Make. 4. the Firm s Hall Furnish the Inspection Certificate from Manufacturers or their Authorised Testing Ag Ents Preferably Incorporating the Details of Traceability of the Production Proposed for t he Supply. 5. Non Compliance of the Conditions by the Tenderer May Result in their Offer Get Ting Ignored [ Warranty Period: 12 Months after the Date of Delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P 6
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 12/08/2026 09:58 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 18/08/2026 10:45
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections