Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: M-48 Kit for Air Dryer of Trident Make to Model No. Ld 2000120 Consisting of 14 Items
Posting Date: 12 May 2025
Deadline: 02 Jun 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 119003315
Notice Ref. No.: 71255327
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
M-48 kit for air dryer of Trident make to Model No. LD 2000120 consisting of 14 items. As per details given below (1) Filter element Trident part no. AD433 =01 No. (2) Cup top filter Trident part no. CD6 68=01 No.(3) Cup bottom filter Trident part no. CD669= 01 No. (4)Spare kit filter bottom Trident part no. A S443=01 No. (5) Spare kit valve double poppet Trident part no. AS444=01 No. (6) Filter element M250Y Tri dent part no.AC077=01 No. (7) Spare kit valve shuttle Trident part no. AS445=01 No. (8)Spare kit for purge valve Trident part no. AS446=01 No. (9)Bag cartridge desiccant Trident part no.CD671=02 Nos. (10) Spring compactor Trident part no. CD673=02 Nos. (11) Spare kit seals tower Trident part no.AS447=01 No. (12) S ub assly humidity indicator-3-R1 Trident part no.AD925=02 Nos.(13)Gasket pad AMISCO solenoid valve Trid ent part no. AS079A=02 Nos. (14) Spare kit seals controller box Trident part no. AS709=01 No [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 71
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 12/05/2025 17:04 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 02/06/2025 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee SSE/ELS/AJJ, SR Tamil Nadu 5.00 Set
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections