Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: M-24 Fit Bolt with Castle Nut, Washer & 5 Mm+M-20 Csk Head Screw with Nut
Posting Date: 27 Feb 2026
Deadline: 16 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 136757083
Notice Ref. No.: 70265025
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
M-24 fit Bolt with castle nut, washer & 5 mm dia. split pin to RDSO Drg. No. WD04038 /S -2, Item- 18, ALT - 5. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 70
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 27/02/2026 13:10 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 16/03/2026 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee SSE/PGS-I/SPJW, ECR Bihar 100.00 Numbers
2 38330015 Goods (Y) Non Stock --- Yes CONSIGNEE INR
Description :M-20 CSK Head Screw with Nut. Drawing No. : RDSO's Drg.No.-WD-85079-S-01 Alt. 16, It
em No.13 or Latest. (Size of CSK HEAD Screw will be M-20 x 100 Long). [ Warranty Period: 30 Month
s after the date of delivery ] ]
Consignee SSE/PGS-I/SPJW, ECR Bihar 960.00 Numbers
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections