Tender for Lysogeny Broth, Qty: 1 Pack, (BOQ Item #21)

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH (ICAR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Lysogeny Broth, Qty: 1 Pack, (BOQ Item #21) in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7883195 | Ref ID: 147053095).

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Chemcials for CESPU under Genome Editing, Tris(hydroxymethyl)aminomethane Viral RNA Extraction Kit PCR Master Mix for In Vitro Diagnostic (IVD... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Chemcials for CESPU under Genome Editing, Tris(hydroxymethyl)aminomethane Viral RNA Extraction Kit PCR Master Mix for In Vitro Diagnostic (IVD... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Lysogeny Broth, Qty: 1 Pack, (BOQ Item #21)

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147053095

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7883195

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per attached detailed specfication
BOQ Title: Chemcials for CESPU under Genome Editing, Tris(hydroxymethyl)aminomethane Viral RNA Extraction Kit PCR Master Mix for In Vitro Diagnostic (IVD...
BOQ Title: Chemcials for CESPU under Genome Editing, Tris(hydroxymethyl)aminomethane Viral RNA Extraction Kit PCR Master Mix for In Vitro Diagnostic (IVD...
Item Title: Lysogeny Broth
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pack
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 12-08-2026 10:19 AM
End Date: 03-09-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: Chemcials for CESPU under Genome Editing
GeMARPTS Searched: Community Growth Chart (Preschool Kit), Automatic Fire Ball for Fire - Extinguishing, Calcium carbonate (Medium), Shorts - Sports, Hugh Leifson Medium Searched String: SYBr Safe Gel Stain Fire safety first aid Water Gel Blankets, Stainless Steel Safety Razor Blades (V2) Conforming to IS 7371, Stainl...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections