Tender for Lyophilised whole blood control level I to II for antiepi...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Lyophilised whole blood control level I to II for antiepileptic drugs, Qty: 3 Set, (BOQ Item #11) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6605230 | Ref ID: 127682289). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 8319.

The tender is published on 07 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consumables for Liquid Chromatography, Gas Chromatography - Triple Quadrupole Mass Spectrometry (GC - MS - MS) HPLC Columns (High pressure ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consumables for Liquid Chromatography, Gas Chromatography - Triple Quadrupole Mass Spectrometry (GC - MS - MS) HPLC Columns (High pressure ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Lyophilised whole blood control level I to II for antiepileptic drugs, Qty: 3 Set, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 07 Oct 2025

Deadline: 28 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127682289

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6605230

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 8319

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Lyophilised whole blood control level I to II for antiepileptic drugs
BOQ Title: Consumables for Liquid Chromatography, Gas Chromatography - Triple Quadrupole Mass Spectrometry (GC - MS - MS) HPLC Columns (High pressure ...
Item Title: Lyophilised whole blood control level I to II for antiepileptic drugs
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 07-10-2025 2:54 PM
End Date: 28-10-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 8319
BOQ Title: Consumables for Liquid Chromatography
GeMARPTS Searched: (TB) Drug Envelope, Therapeutic Balls for Exercise (V2) - RBSK, Ready to Use Therapeutic Food (RUTF), Pyrazinamide (PZA) Drug for Mycobacteria Growth under NTEP, Medicine Trolley, Multipara Monitor - Low End, Continuous Ambient Air Quality Monitoring System - Sensor Based, Intracranial Pressure Moni...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections