Tender for Lw/Per- Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Ultraso...

The SOUTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Lw/Per- Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Ultrasonic Flow Meter at Lw/Per in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 12-DY-CE-WS-PER_2025-26 | Ref ID: 126643199). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1802000.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 36000.00.

The tender is published on 20 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Lw/Per- Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Ultrasonic Flow Meter at Lw/Per

Posting Date: 20 Sep 2025

Deadline: 13 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126643199

Notice Ref. No.: 12-DY-CE-WS-PER_2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 1802000.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 36000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, installation commissioning and Calibration of flow measuring system using battery powered fully integrated Ultra Sonic flow meter with live date once in 15 minutes to the user mobile/remote computer. Rate including cost of flow meter and installation. - For 25 mm dia pipeline. 02 02 15.00 Each 58000.00 870000.00 AT Par 870000.00 Above/ Below/Par
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 1802000.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WORKS
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 19/09/2025 15:55
Period Of Completion : 3 Months
Bidding Start Date : 29/09/2025
Closing Date Time : 13/10/2025 15:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 36000.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections