Tender for LVDT Linear Variable Differential Transformer, Qty: 4 Pie...

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (NIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for LVDT Linear Variable Differential Transformer, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Cachar, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7337106 | Ref ID: 137624008).

The tender is published on 12 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Items for Sensors and Transducers Laboratory, Programmable Logic Controller Trainer Kit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Items for Sensors and Transducers Laboratory, Programmable Logic Controller Trainer Kit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: LVDT Linear Variable Differential Transformer, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 12 Mar 2026

Deadline: 01 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137624008

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7337106

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per specification document
BOQ Title: Items for Sensors and Transducers Laboratory, Programmable Logic Controller Trainer Kit
Item Title: LVDT Linear Variable Differential Transformer
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 11-03-2026 6:20 PM
End Date: 01-04-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: Items for Sensors and Transducers Laboratory
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: LVDT (Linear Variable Differential Transformer) LVDT Sensor, Transformer Turn Ratio Meter Searched String: Temperature Transducers Kit Pressure Transducers, Ultra low temperature laboratory deep freezer, Boltzman Constant Kit, Temperature calibrator, personal safety kit reflective l...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections