Tender for LVDB Panel, Supply of LV Distribution Board (LVDB) totall...

The NARMADA WATER RESOURCES, WATER SUPPLY AND KALPSAR DEPARTMENT (NWRWS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for LVDB Panel, Supply of LV Distribution Board (LVDB) totally enclosed, dust & vermin proof, indoor type, fabricated from CRCA sheet steel with minimum thickness of..., Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #27) in Narmada, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6972758 | Ref ID: 132571998). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 186000.

The tender is published on 23 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC of eletrical equipments and accessories at SSD, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1) Xlpe Cables, Cate... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC of eletrical equipments and accessories at SSD, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1) Xlpe Cables, Cate... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: LVDB Panel, Supply of LV Distribution Board (LVDB) totally enclosed, dust & vermin proof, indoor type, fabricated from CRCA sheet steel with minimum thickness of..., Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #27)

Posting Date: 23 Dec 2025

Deadline: 12 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132571998

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6972758

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 186000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply of LV Distribution Board (LVDB) totally enclosed, dust & vermin proof, indoor type, fabricated from CRCA sheet steel with minimum thickness of 3 mm for base frame / channel / gland plates, 2.0 mm for load bearing members / doors & 1.6 mm for internal partitions, minimum degree of protection - IP 52 as per IS 2147, suitable for operation on 3-Phase, 4 Wire, 415 V, 50 Hz, Neutral effectively grounded, with instrumentation compartments accommodating meters, aux / protective relays, LED type indicating lamps & control MCBs as per IS 13947, current & voltage transformers as per IS 2705, air insulated electrolytic grade Aluminium / Copper bus bar for three phase & neutral system, GI earth bus for entire length, power / control wiring using 1100 V grade, FRLS insulated copper conductor wires conforming to IS 694 & 8130, equipment fittings, horizontally running busbar compartment height of minimum 300 mm, incoming & outgoing cable connections for 1100 V grade, Aluminium / Copper conductor XLPE / PVC insulated & PVC sheathed armoured cable. LVDB shall have required incoming / bus coupler / outgoing modules of following type & ratings.
Incoming 1250 A, 3 & 4 Pole, ACB (Draw-out Type) with Thermal Magnetic / Microprocessor release (O / C, S / C & E / F) having breaking capacity Icu of 50 kA at 415V with 6NO+6NC potential fee auxiliary contacts, secondary isolating contacts with all necessary Electro Mechanical protections & interlocks etc. ACB Module shall have enclosure dimension - 2000 (H) x 800 (W) x 1000 (D) & following technical features- 4 pole, EDO with Microprocessor Release
BOQ Title: SITC of eletrical equipments and accessories at SSD, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1) Xlpe Cables, Cate...
Item Title: LVDB Panel
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 23-12-2025 11:16 AM
End Date: 12-01-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 186000
BOQ Title: SITC of eletrical equipments and accessories at SSD

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections