Tender for Lv7 Stln Vf 5945-007475 Relay Solid State, Qty: 80 NOS, (...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Lv7 Stln Vf 5945-007475 Relay Solid State, Qty: 80 NOS, (BOQ Item #35) in Kota, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7460108 | Ref ID: 140116133). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 16500.

The tender is published on 25 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq Bid, Utility Vehicle category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq Bid, Utility Vehicle Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Lv7 Stln Vf 5945-007475 Relay Solid State, Qty: 80 NOS, (BOQ Item #35)

Posting Date: 25 Apr 2026

Deadline: 04 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140116133

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7460108

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 16500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: RELAY SOLID STATE
BOQ Title: Boq Bid, Utility Vehicle
Item Title: Lv7 Stln Vf 5945-007475 Relay Solid State
Item Quantity: 80
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 24-04-2026 1:49 PM
End Date: 04-05-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 16500
BOQ Title: BOQ BID
GeMARPTS Searched: testing, Laboratory Vials (V2), Hydraulic Cylinder Seal Kit, Networking Trainer Educational Kit Searched String: STOP LIGHT VEHICULAR TAIL LAMP VEHICULAR ISAT Phone Docking Unit Along with Magnetic Base Outdoor / Vehicular Antenna Searched String: HOSE ASSY NON METALLIC S/A OF HOSE Live Working Glov...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections