Tender for Luxmeter 0-10000 Lux, Digital Display, Qty: 20

The DURGAPUR STEEL PLANT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Luxmeter 0-10000 Lux, Digital Display, Qty: 20 in Barddhaman, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6274082 | Ref ID: 119789944).

The tender is published on 27 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Digital Multimeter Digital Light Meter category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Digital Multimeter Digital Light Meter Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Luxmeter 0-10000 Lux, Digital Display, Qty: 20

Posting Date: 27 May 2025

Deadline: 05 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119789944

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6274082

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

LUXMETER 0-10000 LUX, DIGITAL DISPLAY
Quantity Required: 20
Start Date: 26-05-2025 4:36 PM
End Date: 05-06-2025 5:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Movable Stand for Mounting Digital Display, Digital Light Meter, Soldering and Desoldering Station with digital display, Barcol Hardness Tester, Electronic Clock with Mains Power, Digital Temperature Indicator, Potable Water Ionization Machine

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections